Shareholding Structure

Shareholding Structure

Ownership Structure….

  • As of January 31, 2015…

As of October 31, 2014

Number of Issued and Outstanding Shares1,078,971,014
Treasury Shares(16,447,340)
Number of Outstanding Shares1,062,523,674
Number of Foreign-Owned Shares319,831,501
Foreign Ownership Level (%)30.10 %

Top 20 Shareholders
As of October 31, 2014

Stockholder NameTotal Direct &
Indirect Shares
Percentage of Ownership
1PCD Nominee Corporation (Non-Filipino)318,696,16329.99%
2Hyper Dynamic Corporation273,218,75025.71%
3Honeysea Corporation127,743,74712.02%
4PCD Nominee Corporation (Filipino)77,473,8337.29%
5Winall Holding Corporation54,140,7365.10%
6Honeyworth Corporation40,050,4533.77%
7Kingsworth Corporation29,168,9352.75%
8Centregold Corporation27,430,9642.58%
9Gemma Tanbuntiong21,910,6012.06%
10Venice Corporation17,423,7351.64%
11A-Star Holding Corporation16,920,3931.59%
12Azucena T. King10,491,1990.99%
13Tony Tan Caktiong8,994,5650.85%
14William Tan Untiong7,293,0550.69%
15Longshore Corporation5,260,1840.50%
16Ernesto Tanmantiong5,200,9700.49%
17Paul Rosenberg1,000,4600.09%
18Susana Tanmantiong782,8570.07%
19Masancay, Anastacia746,0000.07%
20Baysa, Ysmael511,6670.05%
Total1,044,459,26798.30%
 
Others18,064,4071.70%
Total Issued and Outstanding1,078,971,014
Treasury Shares ( per SEC 11-C)16,447,3401.55%
Total Issued and Outstanding*1,062,523,674100.00%
*(net of Treasury Shares)

Ownership Structure

As of November 30, 2014

Number of Issued and Outstanding Shares1,083,149,530
Treasury Shares(16,447,340)
Number of Outstanding Shares1,066,702,190
Number of Foreign-Owned Shares323,231,891
Foreign Ownership Level (%)30.30 %

Top 20 Shareholders
As of November 30, 2014

Stockholder NameTotal Direct &
Indirect Shares
Percentage of Ownership
1PCD Nominee Corporation (Non-Filipino)322,096,55330.20%
2Hyper Dynamic Corporation273,218,75025.61%
3Honeysea Corporation127,743,74711.98%
4PCD Nominee Corporation (Filipino)78,373,0377.35%
5Winall Holding Corporation54,140,7365.08%
6Honeyworth Corporation39,880,7133.74%
7Kingsworth Corporation29,168,9352.73%
8Centregold Corporation27,430,9642.57%
9Gemma Tanbuntiong21,910,6012.05%
10Venice Corporation17,423,7351.63%
11A-Star Holding Corporation16,920,3931.59%
12Azucena T. King10,491,1990.98%
13Tony Tan Caktiong8,994,5650.84%
14William Tan Untiong7,293,0550.68%
15Longshore Corporation5,260,1840.49%
16Ernesto Tanmantiong5,200,9700.49%
17Paul Rosenberg1,000,4600.09%
18Susana Tanmantiong782,8570.07%
19Masancay, Anastacia746,0000.07%
20Baysa, Ysmael511,6670.05%
Total1,048,589,12198.30%
 
Others18,113,0691.70%
Total Issued and Outstanding1,083,149,530
Treasury Shares (per SEC 11-C)16,447,3401.55%
Total Issued and Outstanding*1,066,702,190100.00%
*(net of Treasury Shares)